"EKS-M" Scientific-Production Center was established in 1994, and has been working on Engineering Services for the Oil and Gas Industry and Civil Engineering Services on the Buildings.
During its activity the Centre has fulfilled more than two hundred fifty scientific-research and design works in Azerbaijan and Kazakhstan. The centre has a high scientific-technical potential – technical literature fund, fund of normative documents and high qualified workers. The senior staff of the centre carries out the projects in accordance with Westerns standards and they were taught in International project companies. The centre has its License for projects fulfillment. The major activity directions of the Centre are as follows:
• Working out of feasibility studies
• Carrying out of scientific-research, design and project works on hydrocarbon collecting, preparation, transportation and refining (technological units, compressor pump stations, pipelines and etc.)